Entry Novice? Co-op? KITEBUILDER FLGHT VIS STRU CRFT SUM
BOW6 N N Will Sturdy 8.73 8.50 9.07 8.60 34.90 BOWED
BOW7 N N John Pollock 8.70 8.33 8.87 9.00 34.90
FIG17 N N John Pollock 8.67 8.33 8.70 8.63 34.33 FIGURE
CELL12 N N Sam King 8.67 8.20 8.73 8.70 34.30 CELLULAR
SOFT5 N N Walt Mitchell 8.63 8.67 8.13 8.63 34.06 SOFT
FLAT12 N N Sam King 8.47 8.33 8.27 8.63 33.70 FLAT
BOW9 N N John Trennepohl 8.40 7.97 8.87 8.43 33.67
STUNT5 N Y Jon Trennepohl & Pam Kirk 8.80 7.57 8.80 8.40 33.57 COOPERATIVE
BOW12 N N Sam King 8.43 8.03 8.23 8.63 33.33
SOFT4 Y N Ron Bohart 8.23 8.20 8.20 8.57 33.20
SKY1 Y N Cari King 8.30 8.23 8.40 8.10 33.03 SKY DISPLAY
ROK15 N N Alexa King 8.33 8.00 8.10 8.43 32.87 ROKKAKU
STUNT4 N N Will Sturdy 8.80 7.63 8.43 7.97 32.83 SPORT
BOW11 N Y Dave & Diane Butler 8.33 7.13 8.10 8.87 32.43
FLAT18 N Y John & Marzlie Freeman 8.20 8.30 8.10 7.60 32.20
CELL9 N N John Trennepohl 7.93 6.77 8.83 8.67 32.20
UFO5 N N Mark Engbaum 8.50 7.73 8.60 7.33 32.17 UFO
DELTA9 Y N Cari King 7.83 7.67 8.43 8.20 32.13 DELTA
BOW10 Y N Donna Wendt 8.47 7.83 7.77 8.00 32.07
FLAT14 N N Mark Engbaum 8.40 7.87 8.10 7.67 32.03
CELL10 N N Tom McAllister 8.17 6.90 8.33 8.53 31.93
UFO2 N N Yukio Akiyama 8.67 7.97 8.10 7.17 31.90
TRAIN1 N N Mark Engbaum 8.40 7.97 8.17 7.30 31.83 TRAIN
TRAIN3 N Y John & Marzlie Freeman 8.57 7.67 7.90 7.60 31.73
ARCH3 N N Marzlie Freeman 8.23 7.60 8.20 7.67 31.70 ARCH
ROK18 N Y John & Marzlie Freeman 8.50 7.93 7.47 7.77 31.67
BOW18 N Y John & Marzlie Freeman 8.57 7.83 7.40 7.70 31.50
SOFT3 N Y Rod & Cindy Thrall 8.53 7.57 7.80 7.57 31.47
SOFT11 N Y Dave & Diane Butler 8.33 7.50 7.90 7.70 31.43
SKY6 N Y Marzlie & John Freeman 8.13 7.10 8.50 7.63 31.36
FIG16 N N Mark Engbaum 8.03 7.77 8.23 7.13 31.17
BOW14 N N Bob Matteo 8.23 7.57 7.40 7.93 31.13
ROK1 Y Y Richard Hurd & Phyllis Gribbin 8.57 8.10 7.10 7.37 31.13
FIG13 N N Phil Broder 8.80 8.10 7.47 6.67 31.03
CELL14 N N Bob Matteo 8.47 7.67 7.17 7.73 31.03
CELL15 N N Mark Engbaum 7.93 7.40 8.10 7.57 31.00
CELL18 N N John Freeman 8.20 7.67 8.00 7.13 31.00
CELL5 Y Y Richard Hurd & Phyllis Gribon 8.43 7.80 7.27 7.30 30.80
FIG3 N N Mineichi Oguchi 8.37 7.97 7.83 6.57 30.73
CELL11 N N Phil Broder 8.30 7.67 7.23 7.47 30.67
ARCH1 Y Y Richard Hurd & Phyllis Gribon 8.13 7.50 7.83 7.10 30.57
UFO3 N N Mineichi Oguchi 8.20 7.47 7.93 6.93 30.53
DELTA16 Y Y Donna & Bob Wendt 8.27 7.60 7.30 7.30 30.47
CELL16 Y N Ron Bohardt 8.10 7.00 8.20 7.17 30.47
BOW5 Y Y Richard Hurd & Phyllis Gribbin 8.03 7.67 7.17 7.50 30.37
ROK2 N N Jerald Graham 8.37 7.83 7.20 6.90 30.30
DELTA12 N N David Colbert 8.07 7.60 7.67 6.87 30.20
FIG18 N N John Freeman 7.53 6.97 8.53 7.07 30.10
SKY4 N N Phil Broder 7.63 7.03 8.07 7.20 29.93
TRAIN4 N N David Colbert 8.00 7.33 7.63 6.93 29.90
STUNT7 Y N Terry Boyd 7.63 7.47 7.50 7.27 29.87
FLAT20 Y N Jean Reed 8.23 7.70 7.10 6.77 29.80
BOW8 N N Bill Rodriguez 8.30 7.43 7.60 6.43 29.77
FIGHT1 Y Y Richard Hurd & Phyllis Gribon 8.73 7.30 6.87 6.67 29.57
DELTA10 Y N Heather Thomas 8.17 7.37 7.27 6.73 29.53
FIG14 N N Bob Matteo 8.47 7.33 6.87 6.77 29.43
SKY7 N N Dave Colbert 7.93 6.50 7.73 7.13 29.30
SOFT8 N N Bill Rodriguez 8.03 7.20 7.23 6.77 29.23
FLAT13 Y N John Thomas 7.68 7.00 7.60 6.90 29.18
DELTA8 N N Bill Rodriguez 8.20 7.70 6.77 6.10 28.77
TRAIN2 N N Bill Rodriguez 7.77 6.97 7.63 6.17 28.53
ARCH2 N N Jerald Graham 7.33 6.90 7.43 6.87 28.53
SOFT2 N N Jerald Graham 8.07 7.30 7.13 5.97 28.47
CELL17 N N David Colbert 7.73 6.53 7.47 6.73 28.47
STUNT6 N N David Cobert 7.57 6.90 7.20 6.77 28.43
SKY5 N N Bill Rodriguez 7.37 6.53 7.67 6.80 28.37
FIG15 N N Alexa King 6.17 7.40 7.60 7.20 28.37
DELTA19 N Y Miriam Schafler & Dave Ellis 8.33 7.43 7.00 5.53 28.30
FIGHT6 N N Barb Hall 7.53 7.30 6.83 6.53 28.20 FIGHTER
CELL13 Y N Glenda Kleppin 7.83 6.93 7.03 6.37 28.17
FIG19 N N Miriam Schafler 8.33 6.63 6.13 6.00 27.10
FIGHT2 N N Jerald Graham 5.60 6.60 7.00 5.77 24.97
FLAT15 N N David Colbert 0.00 5.70 7.77 7.60 21.07
DELTA11 N N Doug LaRock 0.00 0.00 7.73 7.83 15.57
UFO8 N Y Cliff & Gerry Pennell 0.00 0.00 7.57 6.97 14.53
8.40 7.80 8.06 7.83 32.06 AVERAGE
* Scores in red indicate category first place winners (each eligible for Grand Champion award)